header logo
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame Members
Alumni Hall of Fame Staff Hall of Fame Athletic Hall of Fame
Harold Swan '38 Gail Rybold Allison '54 Julius Gursik '36
Robert Takatch '42 Margaret Arnold Carl Dickerson '39
Evelyn Walters Majercik '43 Jean McConoughey Banks Julian Camp '42
Paul Horvath '46 Rose Barth Matt Cokor '43
Ellen Walters '46 Grace Benes Roy Jelinek '44
Ruth Mehlman Shankland '47 Lois Boaz Harold Bright '45
Robert Feldkamp '49 Mark Burkholder Bill Cowling '45
Albin Gorisek '50 Irene Currie Ron Harvot '45
Edward Kieger '50 Jim Curry Ralph Starkey '45
Joe Lipocky '51 H. Joe Davis James Weitzel '46
Robert W. Mutch '52 Marian Douglas Richard Bender '47
William Taylor '52 Bob Edwards Jack Pierce '47
William Mason '53 John Everson Alfred "Bud" Gollwitzer '49
Gail Rybold Allison '54 Joseph Fontilla Frank Artino '51
Joseph Ungvary '55 Evan Herr Harold Bruck '51
 Shirley Mitchell MacDonald'55  
Gerald Gnabah '56 Grant Kibbel Ken Morgan '53
Jack Villari '56 William Koons Roger Wander '59
James Gardner '57 Bob Krainz Wade Farley Helms '62
Barbara Ellen Belew Kirk '57 Dale Kramer Bob Milner '63
Robert Sayle '57 Elsie Kroszer Ron Ries '64
William Sayle '57 Rodney Lackey Raymond Konicky '65
Carl Cotman '58 William Larkins Don Hanzel '68
Jim Nichols '58 Paul Lozanoff Wayne Herbert '70
Burt Graeff '59 Kaliope Glinatsis Manuel Dale Korner '70
Mary Jane Goosmann Otte '60 Dorothy McIntyre Dennis O'Neil '70
Joanne Donovan Jimirro '62 Marlene McKillip Mike Gleason '72
Thomas E. Lodge '62 Nick Milkovich Don Blalock '73
William Miele '62 Edith G. Miller Doug Hanzel '75
Tim Smith '62 John North Gary Milkovich '75
Dan Ruminski '62  
Avery Friedman '63 A. Wayne Peterson Anthony Constantino '76
David Hanzel '64 Helen Rawski Bob Rostomily '76
Elaine Scheiner Kamil '65 Chuck Reisland Todd Zwick '76
Susan Davis Maczka '65 Robert Sanda Linda Rini Boltauzer '78
Valerie White Stultz '65 Charles Schoeppner Christy Grimm Hill '79
  Jeff Beavers '80
Susan Carleton Benes '66 Ken Seitz Ellen Riley Niemann '81
Mary Lou Harsa King '66 Ray Snider Mark Boddy '83
James Wagenlander '66 John Stafford Joe Tomolo '83
Spencer Crew '67 Robert Takatch '42 Jeff Scolnick '84
Stuart Garson '67 Joann Taube Larry Marks '85
Cheryl DeWyer Lindeman '67 Virginia Trenner John Rosalina '85
Art Shibley '67 Viola Trimple Ted Wood '85
Larry Shibley '69 Edward Wachtel Marlo Merchant Apple '86
Lee DiGeronimo '70 Ed Wood John Hertzer '86
Karen Henry Bergman '71 Terry Jordan Charlie Pike '86
Karen Willard-Gallo '71 Ellen Picard James Wilhelm '86
Mary Lou Drnach Smullen '71 Sally Roman  Marc Rothchild '87
Sally Albrecht Althouse '72   Dena Zaffiro Wilsman '87
Glenn Davidson '72   David Becker '88
Patti Lewis Gebhardt '72   Charles Dixon '88
Darlene Shibley Ziegenhagen '72   Kristen Koicky Mendeszoon '88
Richard Weinberger '73   Forrest "JR" Hayes '89
Janet Boehler '74   Marcus Layton '89
Jeffrey Grover '74   Galen Greathouse '90
Jeff Shibley '74   Brent Sullivan '90
Samuel Steinhouse '74   Wolfram vonCarlowitz '90
Fred Sternfeld '74   Andrema Savage '92
Colonel Kevin Shwedo '74 Jill Siefers Smith '97
Jon Diamond '75   Jennifer York '92
David Fleshler '75   Matt Hershey '93
Stephen Richman '75   David Perlmuter '94
Amy Sancetta '77   E.J. Martin '95
Mitchell Schneider '77  
Staci Adelman Vincent '83    
 Steve Hartman '83  
Cap DeLaney '88    
Adam Pitluk '95    
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
ORANGE SCHOOLS  32000 Chagrin Blvd  Pepper Pike, OH 44124  |  PHONE: 216.831.8600  |  FAX: 216.831.8029 email
© Orange City School District. CMS created by eSchoolView